Washington›Schools›Monroe Elementary

Monroe Elementary

PublicRegular
Everett, Washington · Everett School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Elevii 487
ST Ratio 16.3:1
FRL54%
Titlul INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 383
487
Total Enrollment
State avg: 51%
54%+3.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level

Overview

Monroe Elementary is a public primary in Everett, Washington. The school enrolls 487 students. It is part of the Everett School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Faptele cheie

SectorPublic
Tip de școală Regular
Nivelul Primary
Districtul DistrictEverett School District
County53061
Orașul Everett
ZIP98208
Charter School No
Școala Magnetică No
Titlul INo
NCES School ID530267000406

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment487
White39.8%
Hispanic / Latino20.3%
Black / African American5.7%
Asian13.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander4.9%
Two or More Races14.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
39.8%
Hispanic
20.3%
Black
5.7%
Asian
13.6%
Two+
14.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %54%
State Avg51%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)