Washington›Schools›Everson Elementary

Everson Elementary

PublicRegular
Everson, Washington · Nooksack Valley School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students288
Student:Teacher16.1:1
Free/Reduced Lunch59%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 383
288
Total Enrollment
State avg: 51%
59%+8.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level

Overview

Everson Elementary is a public primary in Everson, Washington. The school enrolls 288 students. It is part of the Nooksack Valley School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Washington state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School TypeRegular
LevelPrimary
DistrictNooksack Valley School District
County53073
CityEverson
ZIP98247
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID530567001220

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment288
White44.4%
Hispanic / Latino36.5%
Black / African American0.3%
Asian1.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native7.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.3%
Two or More Races9.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
44.4%
Hispanic
36.5%
Black
0.3%
Asian
1.7%
Two+
9.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %59%
State Avg51%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)